Governor List & Terms of Reference - Codsall Community High School
88
page-template-default,page,page-id-88,bridge-core-1.0.6,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1200,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-18.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.5,vc_responsive
 

Governor List & Terms of Reference

You can contact our Governing Body by sending an email to governors@cc-hs.com

CODSALL HIGH FEDERATION OF SCHOOLS GOVERNING BOARD

CO-OPTED GOVERNORS (12) Term of Office Position
1. Jess Shulman 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 Chair of Federation Governing Board
Committee member Finance, Premises, Personnel & Risk Committee
St Chad’s Committee
Chair
CCHS Vice Chair
CCHS Link Governor – Behaviour
PMS Committee member
PMS Link Governor – Safeguarding, Child Protection, LAC
HTPM Panel Member
2. Kevin Handley 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 Chair of PMS Committee Link governor for Pupil Premium, Inclusion and Diversity and Sports Premium
3. Louisa Griffiths 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 BMS Committee Member SEND
4. Alison Colin-Stokes 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 Vice-Chair PMS Committee
PMS Committee member
PMS Link Governor – KS2, More Able Students
St Chad’s Committee
KS2 Link
Foundation/Christian Distinctiveness
5. Nigel Whitaker 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 PMS Committee
PMS Link Governor – H&S
Federation Wide H&S Link Governor.
6. Sandeep Chatha 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 Chair – Finance, Premises, Personnel and Risk Committee
Finance Link
CCHS Committee
7. Georgie Kovacs 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 CCHS Committee
CCHS SEND Link Governor
8. Helen Pountain 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 CCHS Committee
Careers Link Governor
9. Lorraine Moulton 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 CCHS Committee
CCHS Academic Link for outcomes and data
10. Chris O’Gorman 18/01/2022 to 17/01/2026 PMS Committee
Safeguarding, Child Protection, LAC and Peer on Peer Abuse
11. Angharad Allingham 18/01/2022 to 17/01/2026 St Chad’s Committee
EYFS Reset and Recovery Link Governor
Eco School Link Governor
12. Kelly Trafford 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 St Chad’s Committee
Health, Safety and Premises Link Governor
LOCAL AUTHORITY GOVERNORS (1)
13. Jack Matthews 09/01/2022 to 08/01/2026 Vice Chair of Governors
Vice Chair of Finance, Premises, Personnel and Risk Committee
CCHS Committee Chair
CCHS Link Governor – Student Voice
HTPM Panel Member
FOUNDATION GOVERNORS (2 FOR EACH CofE SCHOOL)
14. Andrea Dawson 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 Vice Chair of Governors
BMS Committee Chair
HTPM Panel Member
BMS Link Governor – Safeguarding, Prevent, LAC, SEND, Data, Assessment, PP
15. Rev’d Simon Douglas 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 Vice-Chair – BMS Committee
BMS Link Governor – Faith, RE, H&S
16. Kate Budd 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 St Chad’s Committee
Vice Chair – St Chad’s Committee
Christian Distinctiveness Lead
Link Governor KS1 Reset and Recover
17. Debbie Francis 01/01/2022 to 31/12/2025 St Chad’s Committee
Temporary Foundation Governor until a new vicar is appointed
HEADTEACHER EX-OFFICIO GOVERNORS (1 FOR EACH SCHOOL PLUS EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER)
18. Alun Harding From 01/01/2022 Executive Headteacher
On behalf of CCHS
19. Andrew Tilley From 01/01/2022 Headteacher BMS
20. Alex Dadge From 01/01/2022 Headteacher PMS
21. Sarah Yeomans From 01/01/2022 Headteacher at St Chad’s
PARENT GOVERNORS (2)
22. Vacancy
23. Vacancy
STAFF GOVERNOR
24. Vacancy
ASSOCIATE MEMBERS Term of Office Specialism
Jack Attwater 01/01/22 to 31/12/2025 Finance and accounting
Rob Marsh 01/01/22 to 31/12/25 HR
Gary Burnett 01/01/22 to 31/12/25 Bilbrook Community Links